• +27 79 492 2549
  • info@windywillows.co.za

Pittosporum tenuifolium

Botanical Name
Pittosporum tenuifolium
Common Name
Kahuhu
Category
Shrub, Hedging Plants
Light
Sun

Ideal for Hedging

Height
3m
Spread
1.5m
Frost
Hardy
Water
Low
Leaves
Evergreen
Origin
Exotic