• +27 79 492 2549
  • info@windywillows.co.za

Viola hederacea

Botanical Name
Viola hederacea
Common Name
Australian Violet
Category
Groundcover
Light
Semi-shade, Shade

Delicate mauve and white flowers.

Height
5-10cm
Spread
30cm
Frost
Hardy
Water
Medium
Leaves
Evergreen
Origin
Exotic