• +27 79 492 2549
  • info@windywillows.co.za

Lampranthus sp.

Botanical Name
Lampranthus sp.
Common Name
Vygie/ Ice Plant
Category
Groundcover, Succulent
Light
Sun

Good for Rockery

Height
20cm
Spread
30cm
Frost
Hardy
Water
Low
Leaves
Evergreen
Origin
Indigenous