• +27 79 492 2549
  • info@windywillows.co.za

Aloe ferox

Botanical Name
Aloe ferox
Common Name
Bitter Aloe
Category
Aloe
Light
Sun

Red, yellow, and orange flowers; attracts birds.

Height
2-3m
Spread
1.5m
Frost
Tender
Water
Low
Leaves
Evergreen
Origin
Indigenous