• +27 79 492 2549
  • info@windywillows.co.za

Aloe aristata

Botanical Name
Aloe aristata
Common Name
Guinea Fowl Aloe
Category
Aloe
Light
Sun, Semi-shade

Good for rockery; orange tubular flowers.

Height
30cm
Spread
30cm
Frost
Hardy
Water
Low
Leaves
Evergreen
Origin
Indigenous