• +27 79 492 2549
  • info@windywillows.co.za

Agapanthus africanus nana white

Botanical Name
Agapanthus africanus nana white
Common Name
Dwarf African White Lily
Category
Groundcover, Perennial
Light
Sun, Semi-shade, Shade

White flowers; favourite for flower beds and pavements; medicinal.

Height
25cm
Spread
30cm
Frost
Hardy
Water
Low
Leaves
Evergreen
Origin
Indigenous