• +27 79 492 2549
  • info@windywillows.co.za

Westringea white

Botanical Name
Westringea white
Common Name
Australian Rosemary
Category
Shrub
Light
Sun

Tidy shrub; used in hedging or for standards (lollipops). White flowers.

Height
1.5m
Spread
1m
Frost
Hardy
Water
Low
Leaves
Evergreen
Origin
Exotic