• +27 79 492 2549
  • info@windywillows.co.za

Rosemarinus officinalis (McConnells Blue)

Botanical Name
Rosemarinus officinalis (McConnells Blue)
Common Name
Rosemary
Category
Shrub, Herbs
Light
Sun

Rosemary herb used in cooking. Attractive blue flowers.

Height
70cm
Spread
50cm
Frost
Hardy
Water
Medium
Leaves
Evergreen
Origin
Exotic