• +27 79 492 2549
  • info@windywillows.co.za

Rhamnus prenoides

Botanical Name
Rhamnus prenoides
Common Name
African Dogwood
Category
Shrub
Light
Sun, Semi-shade

Good for hedging

Height
4.5m
Spread
3m
Frost
Hardy
Water
Medium
Leaves
Evergreen
Origin
Indigenous