• +27 79 492 2549
  • info@windywillows.co.za

Pyracantha orange charmer

Botanical Name
Pyracantha orange charmer
Common Name
Firethorn
Category
Shrub, Hedging Plants
Light
Sun, Semi-shade

Orange berries and thorns; good as a security plant or for hedging.

Height
3m
Spread
2m
Frost
Hardy
Water
Low
Leaves
Evergreen
Origin
Exotic