• +27 79 492 2549
  • info@windywillows.co.za

Portulacaria afra

Botanical Name
Portulacaria afra
Common Name
Spekboom
Category
Shrub, Succulent
Light
Sun

Good for rockery gardens

Height
2.5m
Spread
4.5m
Frost
Semi Hardy
Water
Low
Leaves
Evergreen
Origin
Indigenous