• +27 79 492 2549
  • info@windywillows.co.za

Polygala myrtifolia

Botanical Name
Polygala myrtifolia
Common Name
September Bush
Category
Shrub
Light
Sun

Good for hedging

Height
2.5-3m
Spread
2m
Frost
Semi Hardy
Water
Medium
Leaves
Evergreen
Origin
Indigenous