• +27 79 492 2549
  • info@windywillows.co.za

Plumbago auriculata blue

Botanical Name
Plumbago auriculata blue
Common Name
Blue Plumbago
Category
Shrub
Light
Sun

Attractive light blue flowers; good for hedging.

Height
3m
Spread
3m
Frost
Semi Hardy
Water
Medium
Leaves
Evergreen
Origin
Indigenous