• +27 79 492 2549
  • info@windywillows.co.za

Plectranthus neochilus

Botanical Name
Plectranthus neochilus
Common Name
Smelly Spur Flower
Category
Groundcover
Light
Semi-shade

Aromatic leaves.
Attracts bees

Height
45cm
Spread
60cm
Frost
Semi Hardy
Water
Low
Leaves
Evergreen
Origin
Indigenous