• +27 79 492 2549
  • info@windywillows.co.za

Lippia repens (Phyla nodiflora)

Botanical Name
Lippia repens (Phyla nodiflora)
Common Name
Daisy Lawn
Category
Groundcover
Light
Sun, Semi-shade

Grass alternative

Height
15cm
Spread
30cm
Frost
Hardy
Water
Low
Leaves
Evergreen
Origin
Exotic