• +27 79 492 2549
  • info@windywillows.co.za

Ligustrum ovalifolium aureum

Botanical Name
Ligustrum ovalifolium aureum
Common Name
Golden Privet
Category
Shrub, Hedging Plants
Light
Sun

Goof for hedging

Height
4-6m
Spread
4-6m
Frost
Hardy
Water
Medium
Leaves
Deciduous
Origin
Exotic